2021 MILAN, ITALY | 9-13 NOVEMBER 2021 | SURFACE: HARD (INDOOR)

Group A: Carlos Alcaraz, Brandon Nakashima, Holger Rune, Juan Manuel Cerundolo
Group B: Sebastian Korda, Sebastian Baez, Lorenzo Musetti, Hugo Gaston

Round Robin: Nakashima d. Cerundolo 4-1 3-4[3] 4-1 4-0; Alcaraz d. Rune 4-3[6] 4-2 4-0; Korda d. Gaston 3-4[2] 3-4[6] 4-0 4-3[3] 4-0; Baez d. Musetto 4-1 4-1 3-4[5] 4-3[5]; Rune d. Cerundolo 4-1 4-2 1-4 4-1; Alcaraz d. Nakashima 4-3[4] 4-1 4-3[4]; Korda. Baez 4-3[3] 4-2 4-2; Musetti d. Gaston 4-3[4] 4-3[6] 2-4 3-4[7] 4-2; Alcaraz d. Cerundolo 4-0 4-1 2-4 4-3[3]; Nakashima d. Rune 3-4[3] 4-1 4-1 4-3[1]; Baez d. Gaston 4-3[2] 4-2 4-2; Korda d. Musetti 4-2 4-3[4] 4-2

Semi-finals: Korda d. Nakashima 4-3[3] 2-4 1-4 4-2 4-2; Alcaraz d. Baez 4-2 4-1 4-2

Final: Alcaraz d. Korda 4-3[5] 4-2 4-2

Standings/Prize Money: Alcaraz (5-0, W), $480,000; Korda (4-1, F), $258,000; Nakashima (2-2, SF), $126,000; Baez (2-2, SF), $126,000; Rune (1-2, RR), $103,000; Musetti (1-2, RR), $103,000; Cerundolo (0-3, RR), $80,000; Gaston (0-3, RR), $80,000.

2020 MILAN, ITALY | 10-14 NOVEMBER 2020 | SURFACE: HARD (INDOOR)

Not held due to global COVID-19 pandemic.

2019 MILAN, ITALY | 5-9 NOVEMBER 2019 | SURFACE: HARD (INDOOR)

Group A: Alex de Minaur, Casper Ruud, Miomir Kecmanovic, Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Group B: Frances Tiafoe, Ugo Humbert, Mikael Ymer, Jannik Sinner

Round Robin: De Minaur d. Kecmanovic 41 43[4] 14 40; Ruud d. Davidovich Fokina 34[2] 43[2] 42 34[2] 41; Tiafoe d. Humbert 42 43[5] 34[4] 41; Sinner d. Ymer 40 42 41; De Minaur d. Davidovich Fokina 42 34[5] 41 41; Kecmanovic d. Ruud 43[5] 43[5] 42; Sinner d. Tiafoe 34[4] 42 42 42; Ymer d. Humbert 43[2] 14 42 41; De Minaur d. Ruud 41 40 42; Kecmanovic d. Davidovich Fokina 41 41 43[6]; Tiafoe d. Ymer 42 42 42; Humbert d. J. Sinner 43[5] 34[3] 42 42

Semi-finals: De Minaur d. Tiafoe 42 41 04 42; Sinner d. Kecmanovic 24 41 42 42

Final: Sinner d. De Minaur 42 41 42

Standings/Prize Money: Sinner (4-1, W), $372,000; De Minaur (4-1, F), $295,000; Kecmanovic (2-2, SF), $185,000; Tiafoe (2-2, SF), $185,000; Humbert (1-2, RR), $89,000; Ruud (1-2, RR), $89,000; Ymer (1-2, RR), $89,000; Davidovich Fokina (0-3, RR), $56,000

2018 MILAN, ITALY | 6-10 NOVEMBER 2018 | SURFACE: HARD (INDOOR)

Group A: Stefanos Tsitsipas, Frances Tiafoe, Hubert Hurkacz, Jaume Munar
Group B: Alex de Minaur, Taylor Fritz, Andrey Rublev, Liam Caruana

Round Robin: Tsitsipas d. Munar 43[5] 43[3] 34[4] 42; Tiafoe d. Hurkacz 41 42 24 43[10]; Rublev [RUS] d. Fritz 42 14 34[4] 43[2] 42; De Minaur d. Caruana 41 41 42; Hurkacz d. Munar 42 42 24 34[5] 41; Tsitsipas d. Tiafoe 43[3] 43[5] 42; Fritz d. Caruana 14 41 43[9] 42; De Minaur d. Rublev 41 34[5] 41 42; Munar d. Tiafoe 41 43[3] 41; Tsitsipas d. Hurkacz 41 43[2] 41; Rublev d. L. Caruana 43[7] 41 42; De Minaur d. Fritz 43[8] 41 42

Semi-finals: Tsitsipas d. Rublev 43[3] 34[5] 40 24 43[2]; De Minaur d. Munar 34[5] 41 41 34[4] 42

3rd/4th Place: Rublev d. Munar 14 43[4] 24 42 43[3]

Final: Tsitsipas d. De Minaur 24 41 43[3] 43[3]

Standings/Prize Money: Tsitsipas (5-0, W), $407,000; De Minaur (4-1, F) $278,000; Rublev (3-2, 3rd) $194,000; Munar (1-4, 4th) $136,000; Fritz (1-2, RR) $84,000; Tiafoe (1-2, RR) $84,000; Hurkacz (1-2, RR) $84,000; Caruana (0-3, RR) $52,000.

2017, Milan, Italy | 7-11 November 2017 | Surface: Hard (Indoor)

Group A: Andrey Rublev, Denis Shapovalov, Hyeon Chung, Gianluigi Quinzi.
Group B:
Karen Khachanov, Borna Coric, Jared Donaldson, Daniil Medvedev

Round Robin: Rublev d. Quinzi 14 40 43(3) 04 43(3); Chung d. Shapovalov 14 43(5) 43(4) 41; Medvedev d. Khachanov 24 43(6) 43(3) 42; Coric d. Donaldson 43(2) 41 43(5); Chung d. Rublev 40 41 43(1); Shapovalov d. Quinzi 41 41 34(5) 43(5); Khachanov d. Donaldson 41 43(3) 42; Coric d. Medvedev 43(5) 24 41 42; Rublev d. Shapovalov 41 34(8) 43(2) 04 43(3); Chung d. Quinzi 14 41 42 34(6) 43(3); Coric d. Khachanov 34(3) 24 42 40 42; Medvedev d. Donaldson 34(3) 42 43(1) 40

Semi-finals:
Rublev d. Coric 41 43(6) 41; Chung d. Medvedev 41 41 34(4) 14 40

Final:
Chung d. Rublev 34(5) 43(2) 42 42

Standings/Prize Money:
Chung (5-0, W) $390,000; Rublev (3-2, F) $235,000; Coric (3-1, SF) $140,000; Medvedev (2-2, SF) $110,000; Shapovalov (1-2, RR) $80,000; Khachanov (1-2, RR) $80,000; Donaldson (0-3, RR) $50,000; Quinzi (0-3, RR) $50,000.